---
product_id: 413809276
title: "Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5"
brand: "powerstep"
price: "€ 88.88"
currency: EUR
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 5
category: "Powerstep"
url: https://www.desertcart.pt/products/413809276-powerstep-insoles-pulse-performance-running-shoe-pain-relief-insert-athletic
store_origin: PT
region: Portugal
---

# Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5

**Brand:** powerstep
**Price:** € 88.88
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 by powerstep
- **How much does it cost?** € 88.88 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.pt](https://www.desertcart.pt/products/413809276-powerstep-insoles-pulse-performance-running-shoe-pain-relief-insert-athletic)

## Best For

- powerstep enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted powerstep brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Description

PowerStep Insoles, Pulse Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic for Women and Men - Made in The USA (M 5-5.5, F 7-7.5)

Review: All My Foot Issues Corrected With These Amazing Inserts! - Finally found the right inserts for my foot issues! I have multiple foot problems. Metarsal pain in my right foot after surgery 15 years ago and a bunion on my left foot that I'm trying to avoid surgery on, as well as I have overpronation of my left foot. I bought new Vionic walkers a couple months ago but the inserts were already wearing down and I started having pain. Usually I need an insert with a metarsal bump on it for my right foot but with these inserts I don't need it and walking comfortably with no pain! This is the first time I have bought one type of insert for both feet and have them work so well. Usually I have to purchase two different inserts for each foot. The overpronation on my left foot is corrected and well-supported with these inserts without feeling as if I am walking on a speed bump. I will be buying these again as soon as they start to wear out!
Review: Absolutely beautiful! - I have had plantar fasciitis for a couple months and heel pain that kept me from completing my day. I can’t tell how much these have helped. I swear I’m on my feet more now then before (12000-13000 steps) without any pain. They are my god sent. I will be buying for my other shoes. Thku to my doctor for suggesting these and for the makers of course !!!!

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| Brand | Powerstep |
| Colour | Orange |
| Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Product benefits | Foot Pain |
| Recommended uses for product | Sneaker |
| Use for | Foot |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** PowerStep
- **Color:** Orange
- **Product Benefits:** Foot Pain
- **Use for:** Foot
- **Material:** Ethylene Vinyl Acetate

## Images

![Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71wSc9qul5L.jpg)
![Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/6198rjEdC4L.jpg)
![Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61gGglzcwcL.jpg)
![Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61b+wN5YlvL.jpg)
![Powerstep Insoles, PULSE Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic, Women and Men, Orange/Orange, Men's 5-5.5 / Women's 7-7.5 - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61w7Z+2Z-HL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: How do I know which PowerStep insole I need?**
A: PowerStep products should be selected based on your activity level, foot condition, shoe type, and the amount of cushioning and support you need. Most of our insoles use a polypropylene arch support shape but vary by cushion thickness, arch strength.

**Q: When should I replace my insoles?**
A: We recommend replacing your insoles when you begin to notice a decrease in comfort or support. About 6 months.

**Q: Is there a break-in period?**
A: Most new users take 1-2 weeks before getting used to wearing orthotics. PowerStep insoles have a signature arch shape that helps correct body posture and alignment, dramatically improving the position of joints and increasing balance & stability.

**Q: I have high arches. Will PowerStep help my feet?**
A: Yes! High arched and supinated feet benefit from cushioning to help redistribute the pressure from the ball of the foot and heel.

**Q: Are PowerSteps recommended for over-pronation?**
A: Yes! Over-pronation is when your foot rolls inward, putting strain on the soft tissues of the foot and leading to pain and fatigue. For more severe over-pronation, use a posted heel like the Pinnacle Maxx Support for additional correction.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ All My Foot Issues Corrected With These Amazing Inserts!
*by K***3 on 20 April 2026*

Finally found the right inserts for my foot issues! I have multiple foot problems. Metarsal pain in my right foot after surgery 15 years ago and a bunion on my left foot that I'm trying to avoid surgery on, as well as I have overpronation of my left foot. I bought new Vionic walkers a couple months ago but the inserts were already wearing down and I started having pain. Usually I need an insert with a metarsal bump on it for my right foot but with these inserts I don't need it and walking comfortably with no pain! This is the first time I have bought one type of insert for both feet and have them work so well. Usually I have to purchase two different inserts for each foot. The overpronation on my left foot is corrected and well-supported with these inserts without feeling as if I am walking on a speed bump. I will be buying these again as soon as they start to wear out!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Absolutely beautiful!
*by S***E on 1 March 2022*

I have had plantar fasciitis for a couple months and heel pain that kept me from completing my day. I can’t tell how much these have helped. I swear I’m on my feet more now then before (12000-13000 steps) without any pain. They are my god sent. I will be buying for my other shoes. Thku to my doctor for suggesting these and for the makers of course !!!!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Fantastic and helpful.
*by H***D on 23 April 2026*

Fantastic! A little hard, but helps posture and relieves pain in time. Fits my sneakers (Kiziks).

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.pt/products/413809276-powerstep-insoles-pulse-performance-running-shoe-pain-relief-insert-athletic](https://www.desertcart.pt/products/413809276-powerstep-insoles-pulse-performance-running-shoe-pain-relief-insert-athletic)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Portugal*
*Store origin: PT*
*Last updated: 2026-06-12*